universal rundle bath products tub and shower cleaner guide  
 

Emu Oil And It's Skin Care Benefits
By David Stanton
Emu oil was discovered by Aborigines many thousands of years ago as a skin moisturizer, antiseptic, and as an aid in the relief of sunburn, muscular aches and joint pain, as well as aiding in the healing of injuries. The emu oil is rendered from a thick layer of fat on the back yielding 5 - 7 litres of unsaturated, non-toxic, highly penetrating oil.
Over ten years of research done at Global Canyon Ranch (Texas) has revealed that the emu oil has unique thermodynamic properties. Combined with other ingredients, the oil can be used to machine stainless steel much more rapidly, thus considerable savings in labour results.
The emu oil is the greatest emollient in the world. It penetrates the skin better than mink or any other natural oil, and lacks long chain fatty acids, which is conducive to a long shelf life.
Emu Oil is considered a complete source of

essential fatty acids. Essential Fatty Acids (EFA's) are fats that humans cannot manufacture or synthesize. Incredibly, this amazing oil contains omega 3,6,9 essential fatty acids and is a powerful skin moisturizer and possesses strong anti-inflammatory properties.
Emu Oil for Anti Wrinkle.
Billions of Microscopic Three-Dimensional Nanoprisms! Almost nobody knows this... but... the human eye cannot see a wrinkle. Well, it turns out emu oil is probably the best cosmetic ingredient in the world. That's because its molecules are much smaller than the molecules in human skin.
Penetrate down through seven layers of human skin!


About the Author

Dermaglow offers a range of natural and organic skin care products for mother & baby, cellulite treatment, eye care, sensitive skin, outdoor protection and spa treatments

 
 
  Here are some articles to start with..  
 
 
 
 
 
 
   

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2008 by Bath Products Resource Guide, All Rights Reserved